Toronto 2019 | Hit The Floor

Results

Results

2019 Competition - Toronto

Discover the scholarships’ recipients. the Hit of The Day winners offered during the competition as well as the winners and top-picks that stood out during the All-Stars Showcase.

AWARDS

1st place
2nd place
3rd place
Solo
12 AND UNDER
1st place
Crippled Bird
PREM
2nd place
Change
PREM
3rd place
Man's World
PREM
Solo
13 AND UP
1st place
Adrift
PDA
2nd place
NE ME QUITTE PAS
DFX
3rd place
Orochi
PDA
Duo / Trio
12 AND UNDER
1st place
Gotta Get a Gimmick
PREM
2nd place
J Bros
JHHA
3rd place
Come Fly With Me
PREM
Duo / Trio
13 AND UP
1st place
7 Minutes
RGDA
2nd place
If Tomorrow
PREM
3rd place
Aragonskaya Hota
RGDA
Group
12 AND UNDER
1st place
Smash
PREM
2nd place
Walking Papers
PREM
3rd place
Swing
PREM
Group
13 AND UP
1st place
J-Ryderz
A3
2nd place
J Swagg
JHHA
3rd place
Timeless
SOMA
Production
1st place
D-21
SD21
2nd place
Triggerz
LLD
3rd place
Life's Journey
PREM
Semi Pro
1st place
NXT
ADC
2nd place
UV Company
USDS
3rd place
Otherside
ADC
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
Solo
12 AND UNDER
1st place
Paquita
SOMA
2nd place
It's A Good Day
PREM
3rd place
Eyes in the Back of My Head
PREM
Solo
13 AND UP
1st place
Bring to Light
SOMA
2nd place
It's All Good
DARK
3rd place
KISS WALTZ
DFX
Duo / Trio
12 AND UNDER
1st place
Just Us Chicks
PREM
2nd place
Choo Choo Train
PREM
3rd place
Party People
AELI
Duo / Trio
13 AND UP
1st place
Jackpot
SDJR
2nd place
People Help People
H4L
3rd place
Group / Production
12 AND UNDER
1st place
Groove
H4L
2nd place
The Caravan
PDA
3rd place
Better Than You
AELI
Group / Production
13 AND UP
1st place
OUT.LOUD
EDDB
2nd place
Can't Touch Us
SMHS
3rd place
Dynasty
AELI
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
Solo
12 AND UNDER
1st place
Sisi
H4L
2nd place
The Incredibles
PREM
3rd place
Impossible Exits
PREM
Solo
13 AND UP
1st place
Heart of Gold
PREM
2nd place
Enemy of Me
PREM
3rd place
Sydney
H4L
Duo / Trio
12 AND UNDER
1st place
Sisters
PREM
2nd place
Hatch
SDSW
3rd place
Mechanic Malfunction
DMD
Duo / Trio
13 AND UP
1st place
Sista
JUNG
2nd place
LSquare
SUM
3rd place
Control
AELI
Group / Production
12 AND UNDER
1st place
Stranger Kids
SDH
2nd place
GAME.OUT
EDDB
3rd place
Anchors Away
PREM
Group / Production
13 AND UP
1st place
Monarchy
H4L
2nd place
Halved
EDA
3rd place
Cauchemar
SRTX

Hits of the day

BLOCK 1

  • Adrift PDA
  • Doome PREM
  • Heart of Gold PREM
  • Burn PREM

BLOCK 2

  • Read All About It PREM
  • I Can't Go On Without You EDS
  • What A Little Moonlight PREM
  • Open Hands DFX

BLOCK 3

  • J Squad JHHA
  • Ka Foo ADCB
  • FX AIRLINE DFX
  • Bury A Friend DARK

BLOCK 4

  • Paquita SOMA
  • Walking Papers PREM
  • Timeless SOMA
  • Mr. Bojangles PREM

BLOCK 5

  • LAYLA DFX
  • D-LADIES SD21
  • Heartbeat DIGT
  • J Swagg JHHA
  • UV Company USDS

BLOCK 6

  • Loading PREM
  • Divided PREM
  • Halved EBA
  • Ain't no other man DFX
  • Life's Journey PREM

BLOCK 7

  • Cray Kids ADCB
  • One Love SDH
  • 7 Minutes RGDA
  • Smash PREM
  • Finding Myself EDS
  • Monarchy H4L

BLOCK 8

  • NXT ADC
  • The Silence PREM
  • D-21 SD21
  • J-Ryderz A3
  • MATRIX DFX

BLOCK 9

  • Giving Something Up PREM
  • Beautiful Mind PREM
  • NOTHING DFX
  • Electric Force JHHA
  • J Bros JHHA

BLOCK 10

  • Seeking Revenge PREM
  • Lost Without You EDS
  • Cauchemar SRTX
  • That's Life RGDA

Showcase

TOP 3

1 - NXT

2 - DIVIDED

3 - J-RYDERZ

TOP PICKS

J SWAGG

MATRIX

OPEN HANDS

TIMELESS

TRIGGERZ

UV COMPANY